About Us » Meet The Staff
Safeguarding and Child Protection
Mrs Gaunt Headteacher Assessment, Pupil Premium, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Curriculum |
Mrs Stott-Moore Deputy Headteacher, KS2 Leader, Child Protection & Safeguarding, SENDCo & Inclusion, Youth Mental Health First Aider PSHE, MINDMATE, Healthy Schools, Designated Teacher CLA, P.E & Sports Partnership & Sports Council, SLES, Trinity Students |
Mrs Whiteley Assistant Headteacher, Early Years & KS1 Leader, Child Protection & Safeguarding, Reception Class Teacher, Writing, Students, Health & Safety, Grounds |
|
Di Greenwood
Family Support, Early Help Lead, Child Protection & Safeguarding, School Council |
Mrs Pritchatt
Nursery Teacher, Pupil Premium, Arts , Design Technology &
Eco Committee |
Mrs Hayward
Class 1 Teacher Music |
|
Ms Read
Support Staff Teacher R.E |
Mrs Brier
Class 2 Teacher,
Computing, Website & Pupil Premium |
Mrs Rukin
Class 1 Teacher Phonics |
|
Mr Harington Class 5 Teacher / Science |
Mrs Davies Class 4 Teacher |
Miss Soanes Class 6 Teacher / Mathematics |
|
Mr Carney Class 3 Teacher / History / Geography |
Mrs Holgate Support Staff |
Miss Currie Support Staff |
|
Mrs Whitehead Support Staff |
Mrs Lofthouse Inclusion / Support Staff / Lunch Time Supervisor |
Miss Alice Whitely Support Staff |
|
Mrs Towler Support Staff / Autism |
Miss Hudson Inclusion / Support Staff / Healthy Schools / Eco Committee |
Mrs Buckle Year 3 & Year 4 Teacher |
|
Mrs Tillotson Support Staff Behaviour Lead |
Mrs Abram Support Staff Lunchtime Assistant |
Miss Hughes Support Staff Stanningley Care Club |
|
Mrs Dawson Office and Finance Manager / EVC |
Mrs Daniel Office Administrator / Support Staff |
Mrs White Support Staff / Breakfast Club / Learning Mentor |
|
Miss Powell Year 3 & Year 6 Teacher |
Mrs McDowall Year 1 Teacher |
||
Mrs Hudson Year 4 Teacher Phonics / Reading |
Lunch time Supervisor Mrs Ellis |
Gaz P.E & Sports Partnership |
|
Mrs Shellie Booth Cleaner / Lunchtime Staff Paula Coxey Lunch time Staff Helen Reason Lunch Time Staff |
Mr Jaime Watling Manager / Grounds / Health & Safety |
Mr Simon Towse Cleaner |
|
|
|||
Miss Thorpe Care Club Lunchtime supervisor |
Miss Sibson Care Club |
Lunchtime Supervisor | Mrs Lisa Lofthouse |
Lunchtime Assistants | Mrs Diane Abram |
Mrs Christine Ellis | |
Mrs Melanie Rodley | |
Cook | Mrs Shelley Booth |
Kitchen staff | Mrs Paula Coxey |
Mrs Helen Reason |