Stanningley Primary School

Respect and Pride

OFSTED INSPECTION IN SCHOOL TUESDAY 14TH MAY 2024 AND WEDNESDAY 15TH MAY 2024

About Us  »  Meet The Staff

Safeguarding and Child Protection


 
Mrs Gaunt
Headteacher
Assessment, Pupil Premium,
Designated Safeguarding Lead,
Curriculum
 
Mrs Stott-Moore
Deputy Headteacher,
KS2 Leader,  
  Child Protection & Safeguarding, SENDCo & Inclusion, 
Youth Mental Health First Aider
PSHE, MINDMATE, Healthy Schools, Designated Teacher CLA,
  P.E & Sports Partnership & Sports Council, SLES, Trinity Students
Mrs Whiteley
Assistant Headteacher,
Early Years & KS1 Leader,
Child Protection & Safeguarding, 
Reception Class Teacher,  Writing,
Students, Health & Safety, Grounds
     
Di Greenwood 
Family Support, Early Help Lead,
Child Protection & Safeguarding,
 School Council 
Mrs Pritchatt
Nursery Teacher,  Pupil Premium, Arts ,  Design Technology &
 Eco Committee
Mrs Hayward
Class 1 Teacher
Music    
     
Ms Read
Support Staff
Teacher
R.E 
Mrs Brier 
Class 2 Teacher, 
Computing, Website
& Pupil Premium
Mrs Rukin
Class 1 Teacher
Phonics 
     
Mr Harington
Class 5 Teacher / Science
Mrs Davies
Class 4 Teacher
Miss Soanes
Class 6 Teacher / Mathematics 
 
     
Mr Carney
Class 3  Teacher / History / Geography
Mrs Holgate
Support Staff
 
Miss Currie
Support Staff  
     
Mrs Whitehead
Support Staff
Mrs Lofthouse
Inclusion / Support Staff /
Lunch Time Supervisor
 
Miss Alice Whitely 
Support Staff
     
Miss Powell 
Year 3 & Year 6 Teacher 
Miss Hudson
  Inclusion / Support Staff / Healthy Schools / Eco Committee 
Mrs Buckle 
Year 3 & Year 4  Teacher 
 
     
Mrs Tillotson
Support Staff 
 Behaviour Lead
Mrs Abram
Support Staff
Lunchtime Assistant
Miss Hughes
Support Staff
Stanningley Care Club
     
Mrs Dawson
Office and Finance Manager / EVC
Mrs Daniel
Office Administrator / Support Staff 
Mrs White
Support Staff / Breakfast Club / Learning Mentor
Mrs Hudson 
Year 4   Teacher 
Phonics / Reading 
Mrs McDowall 
Year 1 Teacher

Gaz
P.E & Sports Partnership
     

 
   




 
     
     

Mrs Shellie Booth 
Cleaner / Lunchtime Staff 
Paula Coxey 
Lunch time Staff
Helen Reason 
Lunch Time Staff


Mr Jaime Watling Manager / Grounds /
Health & Safety


Mr Simon Towse
Cleaner
 
 

 
     

Miss  Thorpe
Care Club
Lunchtime supervisor

Miss Sibson
Care Club 

Lunch time Supervisor 
Mrs  Ellis 
 
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Lisa Lofthouse
Lunchtime Assistants Mrs Diane Abram
  Mrs Christine Ellis               
  Mrs Melanie Rodley  
   
   
   
   
Cook Mrs Shelley Booth 
Kitchen staff      Mrs Paula Coxey
  Mrs Helen Reason